faculties

STAFF DETAIL
PRINCIPAL Dr. (Mrs.) Vijeshwari (M.Com.,P.hd)
Commerce Department
Mrs. Minakshi Thakral(M.Com)
Mrs. Anju Chawla(M.Com., M.Phil)
Mrs. Sapna Malik(M.Com, NET)
Mrs. Sudha Sethi (T.W.I.)M.Sc.(CS), M.A.(Eng), MCA, M.Phil. , PGDCA
Mrs. Veenu Madan(M.Com., NET, B.Ed., MFC, HTET)
Ms. Sheena(M.Com., MBA, NET, M.Phil)
Dr. (Mrs.) Geetanjali(M.Com., M.Phil, Ph.D, NET)
Ms. Priya Arora(M.Com., NET, JRF)
Ms. Arjita Bhandari(M.Com., M.Phil, NET)
Ms. ManishaM.Com., NET
Ms. Garima(M.Com., NET, JRF)
Ms. Komalpreet(M.Com., NET)
Ms. Jyoti(M.Com., B.Ed., NET)
English Department
Dr. (Mrs.) Neha(M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.)
Dr. (Mrs.) Deepa(M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D., B.Ed., NET)
Dr. Ritu(M.A., Ph.D., NET)
Ms. Kamita(M.A., M.Phil)
Mrs. Alka(M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed., CTET, HTET)
Dr. Neelam(M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D.)
Mrs. Gurpreet(M.A., M.Ed.)
Mrs. Sakshi(M.A., M.Ed., Ph.D.)
Hindi Department
Dr. (Mrs.) Manjeet Kaur(M.A., Ph.D, NET)
Dr. Seema Singh(M.A., Ph.D, NET)
Dr. Arti Aggarwal(M.A., M.Phil,, Ph.D)
Sanskrit Department
Dr. (Mrs.) Suman Kumari(M.A.(Sanskrit), M.Phil., Ph.D., B.Ed., SLET)
Dr. Reeja(M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D., NET)
Economics Department
Mrs. Poonam Goyal(M.A., M.Phil)
Dr. Himani(M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D., NET)
Punjabi Department
Dr. Sonia Rani(M.A., Ph.D., NET)
Psychology Department
Mrs. Urmila Singh(M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed.)
Dr. (Mrs.) Urmila Panghal(M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.)
History Department
Dr. Rukmesh(M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D)
Music Department
Dr. (Mrs.) Kamlesh Kaushal( M.A. (Music), M.Phil., Ph.D)
Ms. Geetu Saini(M.A.)
Maths Department
Dr. (Mrs.) Upasana(M.Sc. , M.Phil., Ph.D)
Ms. Prabhjot Kaur(M.Sc., NET)
Ms. Jyoti Bajaj(M.Sc., CTET, HETE, B.Ed.)
Ms. Anu Rani(M.Sc., JAM)
Ms. Priya Sethi(M.Sc., B.Ed.)
Ms. Komal(M.Sc., GATE, JAM)
Political Science
Mrs. Saroj Bala(M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed.)
Physical Education
Dr. (Mrs.) Anu Chauhan(M.PEd., M.Phil., Ph.D., NET)
Home Science
Dr. Shweta Saini, Ph.D(M.Sc., M.Phil, Ph.D., NET)
Ms. Namita(M.Sc.)
Chemistry Deparment
Mrd. Asha Malik(M.Sc., M.Phil, B.Ed.)
Ms. Lorika Raj(M.Sc., M.Phil)
Physics Department
Mrs. Kiran(M.Sc., B.Ed.)
Ms. Amandeep(M.Sc.)
Mrs. Suman Rani( M.Sc., B.Ed)
Computer Department
Ms. Richa, MCA( MCA, MBA, HTET)
Mrs. Bhavana(M.Tech., HTET)
Mrs. Shilpa(MCA, GATE)
Ms. Pooja( M.Tech, M.Sc., NET, HTET)
Mrs. Sonam Sudha(M.Tech., HTET)
B.T.M.
Ms. Ritu(MTM)
Library
Mrs. Pooja Sharma (Librarian)(M.Lib, M.Phil, Ph.D. )
Office
Sh. Mukesh Sharma( M.A.(English),D.H.P.)
Sh. Ram Babu Bhardwaj
Sh. Nitin Gupta
Sh. Dharam Singh
Sh. Sukhbir Singh
Sh. Tarun Saxena
Mrs. Lalita Anand
Non Teaching Staff
Shri Suraj Prakash, Tabla Player
Smt. Isro Devi (Lab Attendant)
Smt. Kamla Rani, Sweeper
Sh. Jaswant, Watchman
Sh. Rahul
Sh. Satbir Singh(Lab Attendant)
Sh. Sanjeev Kumar(Lab Attendant)
Sh. Deepu(Lab Attendant)