Faculty

STAFF

DETAIL

OFFICIATING PRINCIPAL

  • Dr. (Mrs.) Vijaeshwari

             M.Com.,P.hd.

Commerce Department

  • 1. Mrs. Meenakshi, M.Com.
  • 2. Mrs. Anju Chawla, M.Com.,M.Phil.
  • 3. Mrs. Sapna Malik, M.Com.
  • 4. Mrs. Veenu Madan, M.Com. (NET), B.Ed.
  • 5. Ms. Monika, M.Com. (NET)
  • 6. Ms. Sheena, M.Com., MBA, NET
  • 7. Ms. Priya Arora, M.Com, NET
  • 8. Mrs. Geetanjali, M.Com., Ph.D, NET
  • 9. Ms. Arjita, M.Com., NET
  • 10. Mrs. Deepika, M.Com.
  • 11. Ms. Manisha, M. Com., NET
  • 12. Mrs. Sudha Rani, M.Sc.(CS), M.A.(Eng), MCA, M.Phil. , PGDCA

English Department

  • 1. Dr. (Mrs.) Neha, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.
  • 2. Dr. (Mrs.) Deepa, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.
  • 3. Mrs. Ritu, M.A. , NET
  • 4. Ms. Tanu Bura, M.A.
  • 5. Ms. Shivani, M.A., B.Ed.
  • 6. Ms. Priyanka, M.A., B.Ed., CTET
  • 7. Ms. Kamita, M.A., M.Phil
  • 8. Mrs. Mamta, M.A.

Hindi Department

  • 1. Dr. (Mrs.) Manjeet Kaur, M.A., Ph.D.
  • 2. Dr. (Mrs.) Seema Singh, M.A., Ph.D, NET
  • 3. Dr. (Mrs.) Arti Aggarwal, M.A., M.Phil,, Ph.D.

Sanskrit Department

  • 1. Dr. (Mrs.) Suman Kumari
         M.A.(Sanskrit), M.Phil., Ph.D.
  • 2. Ms. Reeja, M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D., NET

Economics Department

  • 1. Mrs. Poonam Goyal, M.A., M.Phil.
  • 2. Ms. Himani, M.A., M.Phil, NET

Punjabi Department

  • 1. Dr. Sonia Rani, M.A., Ph.D., NET

Psychology

  • 1. Mrs. Urmila Singh, M.A., M.Phil.
  • 2. Dr. (Mrs.) Urmila Panghal, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.

History Department

  • 1. Dr. Rukmesh, M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D

Music Department

  • 1. Dr. (Mrs.) Kamlesh Kaushal
         M.A. (Music), M.Phil., Ph.D.

Maths Department

  • 1 .Dr. (Mrs.) Upasana, M.Sc. , M.Phil., Ph.D.
  • 2. Ms. Prabhjot Kaur, M.Sc., NET
  • 3. Ms. Ratika, M.Sc., B.Ed.
  • 4. Ms. Priya Sethi, M.Sc.
  • 5. Ms. Jyoti Bajaj, M.Sc. ,CTET                                             
  • 6. Ms. Anu Rani, M.Sc., JAM

Political Science

  • 1. Mrs. Saroj Bala, M.A. , M.Phil

Physical Education

  • 1. Dr. (Mrs.) Anu Chauhan
         M.PEd. , M.Phil., Ph.D.

Home Science

  • 1. Dr. Shweta Saini, Ph.D. (Food & Nutrition), NET
  • 2. Ms. Namita, M.Sc.

Chemistry Deparment

  • 1. Mrs. Asha Malik, M.Sc., M.Phil, B.Ed.
  • 2. Ms. Kavita Sharma, M.Sc.
  • 3. Mrs. Rajwant, M.Sc., B.Ed.

Physics Department

  • 1. Ms. Jyoti, M.Sc.
  • 2. Ms. Shivani, M.Sc.
  • 3. Ms. Amita, M.Sc.
  • 4. Dr. Sapna Kalia, M.Sc., M.Phil, Ph.D.
  • 5. Mrs. Suman, M.Sc., B.Ed.

Computer Department

  • 1. Ms. Richa, MCA, MBA, HTET
  • 2. Mrs. Shilpa Garg, MCA
  • 3. Ms. Bhavana, M.Tech
  • 4. Mrs. Neha Dutta, M.Tech, M.Sc.
  • 5. Mrs. Jyoti Gaba, MCA, M.Tech.
  • 6. Mrs. Bhanupriya, MCA, NET

B.T.M.

  • 1. Mrs. Megha, MTM
  • 2. Ms. Ritu, MTM

Library

  • 1. Mrs. Pooja Sharma (Librarian)
         M.Lib, M.Phil, Ph.D.

Office

  • 1. Sh. Mukesh Sharma
         M.A.(English),D.H.P.
  • 2. Sh. Ram Babu Bhardwaj
  • 3. Sh. Nitin Gupta
  • 4. Sh. Dharam Singh

Non Teaching Staff

  • 1. Sh. Satbir Singh(Lab Attendant)
  • 2. Shri Suraj Prakash, Tabla Player
  • 3. Smt. Isro Devi (Lab Attendant)
  • 4. Sh. Ram Asra, Gardner
  • 5. Smt. Kamla Rani, Sweeper
  • 6. Sh. Jaswant, Watchman
  • 7. Sh. Rahul