Faculty

STAFF DETAIL
OFFICIATING PRINCIPAL
  • Mrs. Anita Gupta
         M.A.
Non Teaching Staff
  • 1. Sh. Satbir Singh(Lab Attendant)
  • 2. Shri Suraj Pal Singh, Tabla Player
  • 3. Smt. Isro Devi (Lab Attendant)
  • 4. Sh. Ram Asra, Gardner
  • 5. Smt. Kamla Rani, Sweeper
  • 6. Sh. Jaswant, Watchman
  • 7. Sh. Rahul, Watchman
Office
  • 1. Sh. Mukesh Sharma
         M.A.(English),D.H.P.
  • 2. Sh. Ram Babu Bhardwaj
  • 3. Sh. Nitin Gupta
  • 4. Sh. Dharam Singh
Library
  • 1. Dr. Pooja Sharma (Librarian)
         M.Lib, M.Phil, Ph.D.
B.T.M.
  • 1. Mrs. Megha, MTM
  • 2. Ms. Ritu, MTM
Computer Department
  • 1. Ms. Richa, MCA, MBA, HTET
  • 2. Mrs. Shilpa Garg, MCA
  • 3. Ms. Bhavana, M.Tech
  • 4. Mrs. Neha Dutta, M.Tech, M.Sc.
  • 5. Mrs. Garima, B.Tech
Physics Department
  • 1. Ms. Jyoti, M.Sc.
  • 2. Ms. Shivani Wadhwa, M.Sc.
  • 3. Ms. Shivani, M.Sc.
  • 4. Ms. Piyoja, M.Sc.                            
  • 5. Ms. Amita, M.Sc.
Chemistry Deparment
  • 1. Mrs. Asha Malik, M.Sc., M.Phil, B.Ed.
  • 2. Ms. Preeti, M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET
  • 3. Ms. Kavita, M.Sc.
Commerce Department
  • 1. Dr. (Mrs.) Vijaeshwari, M.Com.,P.hd.
  • 2. Mrs. Meenakshi, M.Com.
  • 3. Mrs. Anju Chawla, M.Com.,M.Phil.
  • 4. Mrs. Sapna Malik, M.Com.
  • 5. Ms. Monika, M.Com. (NET)
  • 6. Mrs. Neelam, M.Com. (NET)
  • 7. Ms. Sheena, M.Com., MBA, NET
  • 8. Ms. Priya Arora, M.Com, NET
  • 9. Ms. Bhavya, M.Com.
  • 10. Ms. Smriti. M.Com., NET
  • 11. Mrs. Geetanjali, M.Com., Ph.D, NET
  • 12. Mrs. Sudha Rani, M.Sc.(CS), M.A.(Eng), MCA, M.Phil. , PGDCA
Physical Education
  • 1. Dr. (Mrs.) Anu Chauhan
         M.PEd. , M.Phil., Ph.D.
Home Science
  • 1. Dr. Shweta Saini, Ph.D. (Food & Nutrition), NET
  • 2. Ms. Aarti, M.Sc., B.Ed.
Psychology
  • 1. Mrs. Urmila Singh, M.A., M.Phil.
  • 2. Dr. (Mrs.) Urmila Panghal, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.
History Department
  • 1. Dr. Rukmesh, M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D
Music Department
  • 1. Dr. (Mrs.) Kamlesh Kaushal
         M.A. (Music), M.Phil., Ph.D.
  • 2. Mrs. Santosh, M.A., M.Phil, NET
Maths Department
  • 1 .Dr. (Mrs.) Upasana, M.Sc. , M.Phil., Ph.D.
  • 2. Ms. Prabhjot Kaur, M.Sc., NET
  • 3. Ms. Ratika, M.Sc., B.Ed.
  • 4. Ms. Teena, M.Sc.
  • 5. Ms. Priya Sethi, M.Sc.
  • 6. Ms. Jyoti Bajaj, M.Sc.                                              
Political Science
  • 1. Mrs. Saroj Bala, M.A. , M.Phil
Economics Department
  • 1. Mrs. Poonam Goyal, M.A., M.Phil.
  • 2. Ms. Himani, M.A., M.Phil, NET
Punjabi Department
  • 1. Dr. Sonia Rani, M.A., Ph.D., NET
English Department
  • 1. Mrs. Anita Gupta, M.A.
  • 2. Dr. (Mrs.) Neha, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.
  • 3. Dr. (Mrs.) Deepa, M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.
  • 4. Mrs. Ritu, M.A. , NET
  • 5. Sh. Raghubir Singh, M.A., M.Phil
  • 6. Mrs. Gurpreet, M.A., M.Ed.
  • 7. Ms. Shivani, M.A.
  • 8. Ms. Tanu Bura, M.A.
  • 9. Ms. Priyanka, M.A.
Hindi Department
  • 1. Dr. (Mrs.) Manjeet Kaur, M.A., Ph.D.
  • 2. Dr. (Mrs.) Seema Singh, M.A., Ph.D, NET
  • 3. Dr. (Mrs.) Arti Aggarwal, M.A., M.Phil,, Ph.D.
Sanskrit Department
  • 1. Dr. (Mrs.) Suman Kumari
         M.A.(Sanskrit), M.Phil., Ph.D.
  • 2. Ms. Reeja, M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D., NET